100G QSFP28 LR4 LC | 10 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

100 Gigabit LR4 QSFP+
Q.161HG.10
QSFP28
LR4
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Supported Data Rates: 26 Gbit/s - 103.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
  • LC connector
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 103.125 G LC
Protocols
100G EDR 100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
Q.161HG.10
Ships today
0 pcs
Your price
2,217.60 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Why order from Flexoptix?

Delivery
heroes
Flexbox
ready
We
care

Why order from Flexoptix?

Delivery
heroes
Flexbox
ready
We
care

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    1295.56 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.3 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -4.3 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -8.6 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    4.5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    4.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.8 G
  • Bandwidth to
    103.1 G
  • Laser
    DML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1294.53nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1296.59nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1294.56nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1310.19nm
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100Gigabit Ethernet LAN, 100G Infiniband EDR
  • Type
    LR4
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061800720-01 compatible
  • Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4L-10KM compatible
  • Chelsio SM100G-LR compatible
  • Ciena QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-QSFP28-LR4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible
  • Coriant ZXS-Q8L-4ZZZZ-00 compatible
  • Cumulus Networks QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBSL compatible
  • Dell QSFP28-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Edge Core QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Extreme 10403 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0039-01 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-LR4 compatible
  • HP H3C JL275A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-100G-Q-LR4 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-100G-Q-LR4L compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP28-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Mellanox MMA1L10-CR compatible
  • Mellanox MMA1L10-CR+ compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE10550AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

Customer feedback

  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "Als Netzwerkdienstleister haben wir in Kundensituationen und in unserem Labor ständig mit anderer Hardware zu tun. Die FlexBox und die zugehörigen Transceiver sind ein Segen für unsere Laborumgebung. Eine Hardwarebasis, die sich auf alle Herstellerumgebungen anpassen lässt. Einfach und genial."
    Frank Eckenfels
    Geschäftsführer, Gigahertz GmbH
  • "Soeben hatten wir so ein Fall wo wir sehr glücklich darüber sind, eine FLEXBOX mit UNIVERSAL SFP's zu haben. Ein Ausfall im Netzwerk bei einem unserer Kunden hat uns aus dem wohlverdienten Feierabend geholt. Eine Glasstrecke ist ausser Betrieb weil ein Switch den Geist aufgegeben hat. Da der Ersatzswitch aus unserem Lager von einem anderen Hersteller ist, sind wir froh, da einen herstellerspezifischen SFP (nach dem programmieren mit der FLEXBOX) einstecken zu können und die ausgefallene Strecke so wieder in Betrieb nehmen können. Die FLEXOPTIX gibt uns die Flexibilität auch mit weniger Ersatzteile an Lager haben zu müssen. Cooles Ding ....Danke..."
    Marcos Perez
    Teamleader Telecommunication, Würth ITensis AG
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transcievers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com