100G QSFP28 IR42 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

100G QSFP28 IR4 LC
Q.161HG.2
QSFP28
IR4
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-IR4 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
int. Mux 2 km 103.12 G LC
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.161HG.2
In stock
80 pcs
Your price
897.75 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    IR4
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.3 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    -4.3 dBm / 4.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -8.6 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Laser
    DML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LRL4 compatible
  • Chelsio SM100G-LR compatible
  • Dell 407-BBSL compatible
  • Nokia Networks 3AL82074AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!"
    Stefan Ideler
    CTO, i3D.net
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
More