100G QSFP28 LR4 ext. with dual CDR25 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

100G QSFP28 LR4 ext. LC
Q.161HG.25.TXO
QSFP28
LR4 ext.
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-LR4 ext. Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • power budget for OTU4 application is 6,1dB
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
  • Up to 25 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
int. Mux 25 km 111.8 G LC
Protocols
100G ETH 128G FC OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.161HG.25.TXO
In stock
80 pcs
Your price
2,314.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR4 ext.
  • Distance
    25 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s - 27.95 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    4.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    8.1 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -2.5 dBm / 4.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -10.6 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, 128G Fibre Channel, OTU4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061800720-01 compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-100G-ERL4 compatible
  • Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4L-10KM compatible
  • Ciena QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-Q30V31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-ER4L-S compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible
  • Coriant ZXS-Q8L-4ZZZZ-00 compatible
  • Cumulus Networks QSFP28 ER4 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBSL compatible
  • Dell QSFP28-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Edge Core QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Extreme 100G-ER4LT-QSFP40KM compatible
  • Extreme 100G-LR4-QSFP10KM compatible
  • Extreme 10403 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0039-01 compatible
  • HP H3C JL275A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-100G-Q-LR4 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-100G-Q-LR4L compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP-100G-ER4L compatible
  • Juniper QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Mellanox MMA1L10-CR compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE10550AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
More