100G QSFP28 LR4 ext. LC with dual CDR | 25 km, 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

100G QSFP28 LR4 ext. LC
Q.161HG.25.TXO
QSFP28
LR4 ext.
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-LR4 ext. Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 25 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 25 km 103.12 G LC
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.161HG.25.TXO
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
20 pcs
Your price
3,654.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Distance
    25 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    8.1 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -2.5 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -10.6 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    4.5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    4.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 G
  • Bandwidth to
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet
  • Type
    LR4 ext.

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again
Get Your FREE FLEXBOX* *One free FLEXBOX per company.

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061800720-01 compatible
  • Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4L-10KM compatible
  • Ciena QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-Q30V31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-ER4L-S compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible
  • Coriant ZXS-Q8L-4ZZZZ-00 compatible
  • Cumulus Networks QSFP28 ER4 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBSL compatible
  • Dell QSFP28-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Edge Core QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0039-01 compatible
  • HP H3C JL275A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-100G-Q-LR4 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-100G-Q-LR4L compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP28-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Mellanox MMA1L10-CR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG