100G QSFP28 ER4 light LC | 25 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

QSFP28 ER4 SMF 1295-1310nm, 25km/ 13.8dB
Q.161HG.25
QSFP28
ER4 light
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Supported Data Rates: 26 Gbit/s - 103.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 25 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
  • LC connector
Specs
int. Mux 25 km 103.125 G LC
Protocols
100G EDR 100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
Q.161HG.25
Ships today Order until 4 PM (GMT+1)
13 pcs
Your price
6,888.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    1295.56 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    25 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13.8 dB
  • Transmit min.
    0 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -13.8 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    4.5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    2 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2.5 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.8 G
  • Bandwidth to
    103.1 G
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1294.53nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1296.59nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1294.56nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1310.19nm
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100Gigabit Ethernet LAN, 100G Infiniband EDR
  • Type
    ER4 light
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks 100GBASE-ERL4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-ER4L-S compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible
  • Cumulus Networks QSFP28 ER4 compatible
  • Dell QSFP28-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Edge Core QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Huawei QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • IP Infusion QSFP28 ER4 compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP28-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE10550AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Die einfache Verwendung im Web-Browser unter macOS und Linux, ist nicht selbstverständlich und hat uns direkt überzeugt. Wir schätzen die Flexibilität bei der Verwendung unterschiedlicher Hersteller."
    Mario Peschel
    INWX GmbH & Co. KG
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting