100G QSFP28 ER4 LC | 30 km, λ1296-1309nm, Singlemode

QSFP28 ER4 SMF 1295-1310nm, 25km/ 13.8dB
Q.161HG.25
QSFP28
ER4
Specs
int. Mux 30 km 103.12 G LC
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
Q.161HG.25
Ships today Order until 4 PM (GMT+1)
9 pcs
Your price
5,474.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Distance
    30 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13.8 dB
  • Transmit min.
    0 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -13.8 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    4.5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -4 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    25 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 G
  • Bandwidth to
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1294.53nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1296.59nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1294.56nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1310.19nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet
  • Type
    ER4
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again
Get Your FREE FLEXBOX* *One free FLEXBOX per company.

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks 100GBASE-ERL4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-ER4L-S compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible
  • Cumulus Networks QSFP28 ER4 compatible
  • Dell QSFP28-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Edge Core QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Huawei QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • IP Infusion QSFP28 ER4 compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP28-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE10550AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "Die FLEXBOX ist die beste Erfindung im Netzwerkbereich seit langem! Einfach die zum Endgerät passende Konfiguration auswählen und den Transceiver damit programmieren – fertig. Schlechte Verfügbarkeiten und hohe Preise von Originalzubehör gehören nun der Vergangenheit an. Kurzgesagt: perfekt!"
    Peter Splettstößer
    Eifert Datensysteme GmbH & Co KG
  • "Echtes Plug&Play für Netzwerker. :) FLEXBOX einstöpseln, Transceiver rein, gewünschte Konfiguration auswählen, fertig! Das ist das Ende unserer Transceiversorgen."
    Michael Turck
    fabbrica.one
  • "Die FLEXBOX ist ein unersetzliches Tool für jeden Netzwerker, der täglich mit verschiedenster Hardware, verschiedenster Hersteller zu tun hat. "Mal eben schnell einen passenden SFP aus dem Lager zu holen..." ist gar kein Problem mehr. Egal ob am Arbeitsplatz-PC oder am Handy unterwegs, die Flexbox macht es möglich."
    David Lausch
    Netzwerkadministrator, IT Verbund Uelzen