100G QSFP28 CLR4+ LC with dual CDR | 10 km, 1271-1331 nm, Singlemode

100G QSFP28 CLR4+ LC
Q.161HG.10.CL
QSFP28
CLR4+
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-CLR4+ Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 103.12 G LC
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.161HG.10.CL
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
35 pcs
Your price
932.40 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1271-1331 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1271-1331 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    3.5 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -3 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -6.5 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2.5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    2.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet
  • Type
    CLR4+

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Related know how

  • Overview 100G Standards

    Please find below the different 100G Standards and their usage.

    Transceiver require FEC in host to achieve named distance:

    CWDM4 4WDM
    Reach 2km 10km 20km 40km
    Center
    Wavelength
    1271nm
    1291nm
    1311nm
    1331nm
    1271nm
    1291nm
    1311nm
    1331nm
    1295.56nm
    1300.05nm
    1304.58nm
    1309.14nm
    1295.56nm
    1300.05nm
    1304.58nm
    1309.14nm
    FEC
    Requirement
    BER 5E-5: FEC in Host required for BER 1E-12
    Receiver PIN ROSA PIN ROSA PIN ROSA APD ROSA
    FO# Q.161HG.2.C Q.161HG.10.C N/A Q.161HG.40.W

     

    Transceiver tested on BER 1E-12 for maximum distance:

    CLR4 / CLR4+ LR4 ER4
    Reach 2km / 10km 10km 30 km / 40 km
    Center
    Wavelength
    1271nm
    1291nm
    1311nm
    1331nm
    1295.56nm
    1300.05nm
    1304.58nm
    1309.14nm
    1295.56nm
    1300.05nm
    1304.58nm
    1309.14nm
    FEC
    Requirement
    BER 1E-12:  without FEC BER 1E-12: 30km without FEC
    BER 5E-5: 40km with FEC
    Receiver PIN ROSA PIN ROSA APD ROSA
    FO# Q.161HG.2.CL / Q.161HG.10.CL Q.161HG.10 Q.161HG.25

     

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks 100GBASE-CWDM4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP28-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE10550AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Herrlich unkompliziert und flexibel die SFPs den Anforderungen entsprechend zu konfigurieren. Und wenn es mal wieder brenzlig wird, sogar auf der Fahrt zum Kunden mit der Mobile App schnell das Modul geflasht! Großartige Box und für mich das Netzwerk Tool des Jahres!"
    Ricardo Wachs
    System Administration, Studio Funk GmbH & Co. KG
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
More