128G Fibre Channel QSFP28 MTP / MPO with dual CDR | 100 m, 4x 850 nm, Multimode

128G FC QSFP28 MPO
Q.851HG.02.F
QSFP28
128G FC SW
  • Universal Fibre Channel QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s) - 111.80 Gbit/s (4x 27.95 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
  • MTP/MPO-Connector
Specs
4x 850 nm 100 m 111.80 G MTP / MPO
Protocols
100G ETH 128G FC OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.851HG.02.F
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
855.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector
    MTP / MPO
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Wavelength TX
    4x 850 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    4x 850 nm
  • Distance
    100 m
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    2.2 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -3 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -5.2 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2.4 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    2.4 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    2 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    111.80 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, 128G Fibre Channel, OTU4
  • Type
    128G FC SW

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-112G-SR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Das Team von Flexoptix zeigte sich uns im Projektverlauf als fachkompetenter und flexibler Ansprechpartner. Eine schnelle Lieferung der Ware und eine unkomplizierte und direkte Reaktion auf unsere Supportanfrage waren ebenfalls hilfreich. Ein technischer Dienstleister auf den wir mit Sicherheit gerne wieder zurückgreifen."
    Heiko Lentz
    Heiko Lentz, ICO Planungsbüro
  • "Tolle Idee und super Umsetzung! Als Systemhaus mit sehr heterogener Infrastruktur bei unseren Kunden ist die Lösung ideal, um schnell reagieren zu können und unseren Aufwand zu minimieren."
    Jochen Sill
    Geschäftsführer, skalli networks GmbH
  • "Die FLEXBOX is einfach genial. SFP beschreiben, einbauen, fertig. Trotz zig Hersteller, habe ich im Schadensfall herstellerunabhängig & bei minimalen Lagerbestand das passende Modul zu Hand."
    Steffen Luft
    CIO, Georg Speyer Haus
More