128G Fibre Channel QSFP28 MTP / MPO with dual CDR100 m, 4x λ850 nm, Multimode

128G FC QSFP28 MPO
Q.851HG.02.F
QSFP28
128G FC SW
  • Universal Fibre Channel QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s) - 112.2 Gbit/s (4x 28.05 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
  • MTP/MPO-Connector
Specs
4x 850 nm 100 m 112.2 G MTP / MPO
Protocols
100G ETH 128G FC OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.851HG.02.F
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
384.56 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    MTP / MPO / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    128G FC SW
  • Distance
    100 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s - 112.2 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s - 28.05 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    2.2 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -3 dBm / 2.4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -5.2 dBm / 2.4 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    4x 850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    4x 850 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    2 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, 128G Fibre Channel, OTU4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (ETH) compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Coriant ZXS-Q8S4ZZMR-00 compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-112G-SR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
More