128G Fibre Channel QSFP28 LC | 2 km, 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

128G FC QSFP28 LC
Q.161HG.2.F
QSFP28
128G FC LW
  • Universal Fibre Channel QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s) - 111.80 Gbit/s (4x 27.95 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 2 km 111.80 G LC
Protocols
100G ETH 128G FC OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.161HG.2.F
Ships today
0 pcs
Your price
2,016.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.3 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -4.3 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -8.6 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    4.5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    4.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 G
  • Bandwidth to
    111.80 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, 128G Fibre Channel, OTU4
  • Type
    128G FC LW

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
  • "Intuitive Bedienung, Unterstützung von Geräten, für die selbst der Hersteller keine passenden SFPs anbieten kann, und dazu hervorragender Support - die FLEXBOX war ein absoluter Glücksgriff."
    Dr. Johann Schlamp
    CEO, Leitwert Internet Intelligence
  • "Die einfache Verwendung im Web-Browser unter macOS und Linux, ist nicht selbstverständlich und hat uns direkt überzeugt. Wir schätzen die Flexibilität bei der Verwendung unterschiedlicher Hersteller."
    Mario Peschel
    INWX GmbH & Co. KG
More