40G QSFP+ LX4 LC | 150 m, 1271-1331 nm, Multimode

40 Gigabit MMR4 QSFP+
Q.1640G.03
QSFP+
LX4
  • Universal QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 40GBASE-LX4 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 41.20 Gbit/s (4x 10.30 Gbit/s) - 44.40 Gbit/s (4x 11.10 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 150 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 150 m 44.40 G LC
Protocols
10G ETH 40G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
Q.1640G.03
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
28 pcs
Your price
756.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP+
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1271-1331 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1271-1331 nm
  • Distance
    150 m
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.5 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -7 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -11.5 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2.3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    2.3 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    35 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    10.30 G
  • Bandwidth to
    44.40 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1264.50nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1277.50nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1264.50nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1337.50nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 40G Ethernet
  • Type
    LX4
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-QSFP-SR compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. QSFP-40G-SR compatible
  • Arista Networks 40GBASE-LRL4 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1404002-E6 compatible
  • Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4 compatible
  • Chelsio # 13013 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-40G-SR-BD compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13017 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBRC compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13015 compatible
  • Extreme 10334 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0025 compatible
  • Gigamon QSB-502A40G0900# compatible
  • HP H3C JL251A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-40G-LX4 compatible
  • IBM Storage 49Y7884 compatible
  • Intel E40GQSFPSR compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 compatible
  • Mellanox MC2210411-SR4 compatible
  • MRV # 13021 compatible
  • NetOptics QSFP+KT-50SR4 compatible
  • Packetlight QSFP+-SR-1102 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13022 compatible
  • Quanta # 13023 compatible
  • Radware # 13024 compatible
  • Solarflare QSFP+ MMR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Die FLEXBOX ist endlich einmal ein Gerät, das einfach nur so funktioniert, wie es soll - und das auch noch richtig gut. Das verstehen wir unter Flexibilität und Investitionsschutz."
    Oliver Baur
    Netzwerkadministration der HTWG Hochschule Konstanz
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
More