40G QSFP+ LX4 LC | 150 m, 1271-1331 nm, Multimode

40 Gigabit MMR4 QSFP+
Q.1640G.03
QSFP+
LX4
  • Universal QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 40GBASE-LX4 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 41.20 Gbit/s (4x 10.30 Gbit/s) - 44.40 Gbit/s (4x 11.10 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 150 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 150 m 44.40 G LC
Protocols
10G ETH 40G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
Q.1640G.03
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Mar 3, 2019
+3 pcs
~Mar 4, 2019
+30 pcs
Your price
756.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP+
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1271-1331 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1271-1331 nm
  • Distance
    150 m
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.5 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -7 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -11.5 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2.3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    2.3 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    35 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    10.30 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    44.40 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1264.50nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1277.50nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1264.50nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1337.50nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 40G Ethernet
  • Type
    LX4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-QSFP-SR compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. QSFP-40G-SR compatible
  • Arista Networks 40GBASE-LRL4 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1404002-E6 compatible
  • Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4 compatible
  • Chelsio # 13013 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-40G-SR-BD compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13017 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBRC compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13015 compatible
  • Extreme 10334 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0025 compatible
  • Gigamon QSB-502A40G0900# compatible
  • HP H3C JL251A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-40G-LX4 compatible
  • IBM Storage 49Y7884 compatible
  • Intel E40GQSFPSR compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 compatible
  • Mellanox MC2210411-SR4 compatible
  • MRV # 13021 compatible
  • NetOptics QSFP+KT-50SR4 compatible
  • Packetlight QSFP+-SR-1102 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13022 compatible
  • Quanta # 13023 compatible
  • Radware # 13024 compatible
  • Solarflare QSFP+ MMR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Tolle Idee und super Umsetzung! Als Systemhaus mit sehr heterogener Infrastruktur bei unseren Kunden ist die Lösung ideal, um schnell reagieren zu können und unseren Aufwand zu minimieren."
    Jochen Sill
    Geschäftsführer, skalli networks GmbH
  • "Herrlich unkompliziert und flexibel die SFPs den Anforderungen entsprechend zu konfigurieren. Und wenn es mal wieder brenzlig wird, sogar auf der Fahrt zum Kunden mit der Mobile App schnell das Modul geflasht! Großartige Box und für mich das Netzwerk Tool des Jahres!"
    Ricardo Wachs
    System Administration, Studio Funk GmbH & Co. KG
  • "Einfacher geht es nicht! Die Programmierung der SFPs kann ohne Einweisung durch jeden IT-Mitarbeiter durchgeführt werden. Der für uns wichtigste Punkt ist aber, dass wir endlich nicht mehr für jeden Hersteller SFPs vorhalten müssen. Ein paar FLEXOPTIX-SFPs genügen."
    Philipp Päper
    IT-Systemadministrator, Landkreis Lüneburg
More