40G QSFP+ LR4 LC20 km, λ1271-1331 nm, Singlemode

QSFP+ LR20 SMF 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330nm , 20km / 7.5dB
Q.1640G.20
QSFP+
LR4
  • Universal QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 41.2 Gbit/s (4x 10.3 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 20 km 41.2 G LC
Protocols
10G ETH 40G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
Q.1640G.20
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Apr 28, 2019
+1 pcs
Your price
820.80 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR4
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    41.2 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    10.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    7.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -4 dBm / 2.3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -11.5 dBm / 2.3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 40G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. QSFP-40G-LR compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1404001-E6 compatible
  • Bittware QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Chelsio SM40G-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-40G-LR4-S compatible
  • Cumulus Networks QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # compatible
  • Dell 407-BBGN compatible
  • Edge Core QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 40GB-LR4-QSFP compatible
  • Extreme 10320 compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR compatible
  • HP H3C JG661A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100257 compatible
  • Intel E40GQSFPLR compatible
  • Ixia # compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible
  • Keymile QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) 00D6222 compatible
  • Mellanox MC2210511-LR4 compatible
  • MRV QSFP-40G-LR compatible
  • NetOptics QSFP+KT-LR compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight QSFP+-LR-1102 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Planet # compatible
  • QLogic QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Quanta QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Radware 9062216 compatible
  • Raisecom # compatible
  • Solarflare QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Spirent ACC-6077A compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
More