100G QSFP28 BiDi CWDM4 with dual CDR2 km, LC-Simplex APC, Singlemode

100G QSFP28 BiDi CWDM4 LC 2km, , SMF
Q.B161HG.2.C
QSFP28
BiDi CWDM4
  • Universal QSFP28 BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100GBASE-CWDM4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • Use ONLY with LC-Simplex APC connectors
  • Works ONLY with Q.B161HG.2.C as counter-part
Specs
int. Mux 2 km 103.12 G LC
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.B161HG.2.C
In stock
50 pcs
Your price
755.16 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex APC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi CWDM4
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -6.5 dBm / 2.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -11.5 dBm / 2.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-100G-CWDM4 compatible
  • Brocade 100G-QSFP28-CWDM4-2KM compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S compatible
  • Coriant ZXS-Q8L-4ZZZZ-00 compatible
  • Extreme 10403 compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 compatible
  • Mellanox MMA1B00-C100D compatible
  • Mellanox MMA1L30-CM compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3AL82075AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE10552AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
More