100G QSFP28 SR2 with dual CDR100 m, λ850 nm, CS-Duplex, Multimode

100G QSFP28 SR2 100m, λ850nm, CS, MMF
Q.851HG.02.Z
QSFP28
SR2
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-SR2 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM3
  • CS-Duplex Connector
Specs
850 nm 100 m 103.12 G CS-Duplex
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.851HG.02.Z
In stock
8 pcs
Your price
603.77 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    CS-Duplex UPC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR2
  • Distance
    100 m
  • Temperature range
    20°C - 60°C
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    5 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    -1 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -6 dBm / 3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    4.5 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.4 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-SR4-S compatible
  • Extreme 100G-SR4-QSFP100M compatible
  • Extreme 10401 compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP-100G-SR4-T2 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP-100GBASE-SR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
More