QSFP28 to SFP28 adapterQSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter
Q.1HG.PCT
QSFP28
ADAPTER
  • Adapter Module for QSFP28
  • Works out of the box, no configuration needed
  • Use SFP28 in QSFP28 port of your device
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent QSFP28
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s - 25.7 Gbit/s
Specs
Adapter 25.7 G SFP28
Protocols
10G ETH 1G ETH 25G ETH
Part number
Q.1HG.PCT
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
14 pcs
Your price
175.10 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Power Consumption
    0.1 W
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
More