QSFP28 to SFP28 adapterQSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter
Q.1HG.PCT
QSFP28
ADAPTER
  • Adapter Module for QSFP28
  • Works out of the box, no configuration needed
  • Use SFP28 in QSFP28 port of your device
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent QSFP28
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s - 25.7 Gbit/s
Specs
Adapter 25.7 G SFP28
Protocols
10G ETH 1G ETH 25G ETH
Part number
Q.1HG.PCT
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
6 pcs
Your price
175.10 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Power Consumption
    0.1 W
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
More