QSFP28 to SFP28 adapterQSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter
Q.1HG.PCT
QSFP28
ADAPTER
  • Adapter Module for QSFP28
  • Works out of the box, no configuration needed
  • Use SFP28 in QSFP28 port of your device
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent QSFP28
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s - 25.7 Gbit/s
Specs
Adapter 25.7 G SFP28
Protocols
10G ETH 1G ETH 25G ETH
Part number
Q.1HG.PCT
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
1 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Dec 18, 2019
+20 pcs
Your price
179.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Power Consumption
    0.1 W
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
More