40G QSFP+ CWDM LR with FEC~10 km / 9 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC

40G QSFP+ CWDM LR
Q.16S40G.10.x
QSFP+
CWDM LR
  • Universal QSFP+ Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 40GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 42.5 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 9 dB for up to 10 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
CWDM ~10 km / 9 dB 42.5 G
Protocols
40G ETH

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.16S40G.10.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
1,751.68 EUR
Your price
from 1,659.68 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    CWDM LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    42.5 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Internally Calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    Yes
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    9 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -10 dBm / 4 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Protocols
    40G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
More