100G QSFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR~10 km / 4.7 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex

100G QSFP28 CWDM LR, 10km / 4.7dB, Dual CDR
Q.16S1HG.10.x
QSFP28
CWDM LR
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 100GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s with dual CDR
  • Powerbudget of 4.7 dB for up to 10 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
CWDM ~10 km / 4.7 dB 106.25 G Dual CDR
Protocols
100G ETH
Part number
Q.16S1HG.10.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
1,737.74 EUR
Your price
from 1,646.74 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    CWDM LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    106.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    4.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.7 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    -1.4 dBm / 4.7 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -6.1 dBm / 4.7 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.4 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
More