100G QSFP28 LR4 ext. LC with dual CDR | 20 km, 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

100G QSFP28 LR4 ext. LC
Q.161HG.20
QSFP28
LR4 ext.
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-LR4 ext. Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 20 km 103.12 G LC
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.161HG.20
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
4 pcs
Your price
2,016.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.1 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -2.5 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -8.6 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    4.5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    4.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet
  • Type
    LR4 ext.

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061800720-01 compatible
  • Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4L-10KM compatible
  • Ciena QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible
  • Coriant ZXS-Q8L-4ZZZZ-00 compatible
  • Dell QSFP28-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Edge Core QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Extreme 10403 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0039-01 compatible
  • HP H3C JL275A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-100G-Q-LR4 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-100G-Q-LR4L compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Mellanox MMA1L10-CR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Einfacher geht es nicht! Die Programmierung der SFPs kann ohne Einweisung durch jeden IT-Mitarbeiter durchgeführt werden. Der für uns wichtigste Punkt ist aber, dass wir endlich nicht mehr für jeden Hersteller SFPs vorhalten müssen. Ein paar FLEXOPTIX-SFPs genügen."
    Philipp Päper
    IT-Systemadministrator, Landkreis Lüneburg
  • "Ich bin begeistert. Eine tolle Möglichkeit jede Menge Geld zu sparen - einfach & handlicher Umgang mit der FLEXBOX und der Software. Dies kann jeder Praktikant. Wer noch keine FLEXBOX hat sollte jetzt unbedingt zugreifen."
    Ronny Gängler
    Inhaber, G-DS Gängler DatenService
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
More