128G Fibre Channel QSFP28 with dual CDR20 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

128G FC QSFP28 20km, λ1296-1309nm, LC, SMF
Q.161HG.20.F
QSFP28
LR4 ext.
  • Universal Fibre Channel QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s - 112.2 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
int. Mux 20 km 112.2 G LC
Protocols
100G ETH 128G FC OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.161HG.20.F
In stock
3 pcs
Your price
1,417.75 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR4 ext.
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s - 112.2 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s - 28.05 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    4.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    7.3 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1.3 dBm / 4.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -8.6 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, 128G Fibre Channel, OTU4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-QSFP28-LR4 compatible
  • Mellanox MMA1L10-CR compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
More