100G QSFP28 LR4 LC Industrial with dual CDR10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

100G QSFP28 LR4 LC Ind., 10 km, λ 1296 - 1309 nm, SMF
Q.161HG.10.I
QSFP28
LR4
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 103.12 G LC
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.161HG.10.I
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
2,189.60 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR4
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.3 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -4.3 dBm / 4.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -8.6 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1295.6 nm, 1300.1 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
More