100G QSFP28 DR with dual CDR500 m, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

100G QSFP28 DR 500m, λ1311nm, LC, SMF
Q.13S1HG.05
QSFP28
DR
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-DR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 500 m via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
1311 nm 500 m 106.25 G LC
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.13S1HG.05
In stock
10 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Oct 26, 2020
+20 pcs
Your price
826.50 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    DR
  • Distance
    500 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    106.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    4.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    Yes
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    3 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -2.9 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -5.9 dBm / 4 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1311 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1311 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.4 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-PSM4-S compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
More