100G QSFP28 DR with dual CDR500 m, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

100G QSFP28 DR 500m, λ1311nm, LC, SMF
Q.13S1HG.05
QSFP28
DR
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-DR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 500 m via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
1311 nm 500 m 106.25 G LC
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.13S1HG.05
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
921.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    DR
  • Distance
    500 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    106.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    4 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    Yes
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    3 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -2.9 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -5.9 dBm / 4 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1311 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1311 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.4 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-PSM4-S compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More