10G SFP+ BiDi ZR with dual CDR80 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

10G SFP+ BiDi ZR LC 80km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490nm, SMF
P.B1696.80.OL.R
SFP+
BiDi ZR
  • Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.83 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
Specs
1550 nm 80 km 11.3 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH CPRI
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.B1696.80.OL.R
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
1,171.80 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi ZR
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    9.83 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    19 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -20 dBm / -6 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1540 - 1560 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1490 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1480 - 1500 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    7.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, LTE 9.830G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
More