10G SFP+ BiDi ZR LC Duplex Industrial60 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode

10G SFP+ BiDi ZR LC Duplex Industrial
P.B1696.60.DAI
SFP+
BiDi ZR
  • Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 60 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
1330 nm 60 km 11.3 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.B1696.60.DAI
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
349.60 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi ZR
  • Distance
    60 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    21 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    1 dBm / 6 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -20 dBm / -6 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1320 - 1340 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1270 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1280 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
More