25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

25G SFP28 BiDi LR LC Ind., 10km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331nm, SMF
P.B1625G.10.AD
SFP28
BiDi LR
  • Universal SFP28 BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 24.33 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
1271 nm 10 km 25.78 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 25G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.B1625G.10.AD
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
2 pcs
Your price
500.08 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    24.33 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 2 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -9.5 dBm / 2 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1271 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1264.5 - 1277.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1331 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1324.5 - 1337.5 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    -2.7 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-25G-LR-S compatible
  • Dell 407-BBWK compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More