32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode

32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
P.8532G.01
SFP28
32G FC SW
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 27.95 Gbit/s - 28.05 Gbit/s
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
850 nm 100 m 28.05 G
Protocols
16G FC 32G FC 8G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.8532G.01
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Oct 28, 2021
+14 pcs
~Dec 30, 2021
+35 pcs
~Jan 12, 2022
+100 pcs
Your price
176.38 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    32G FC SW
  • Distance
    100 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    27.95 Gbit/s - 28.05 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.2 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    3.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -6.7 dBm / 2.4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -10.2 dBm / 3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    0 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    0 dB
  • Protocols
    16G Fibre Channel, 32G Fibre Channel, 8G Fibre Channel

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000212 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-FC32G-SW compatible
  • Pure Storage FA-XR2-32G-FC-SFP-SR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More