25G SFP28 eSR with dual CDR300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode

25G SFP28 eSR 300m, λ850nm, LC, MMF
P.8525G.03
SFP28
eSR
  • Universal SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 25GBASE-eSR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM4
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
850 nm 300 m 25.78 G
Protocols
10G ETH 25G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.8525G.03
In stock
77 pcs
Your price
112.24 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    eSR
  • Distance
    300 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    1.9 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8.4 dBm / 2.4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -10.3 dBm / 3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    3 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks 25GBASE-MR-XSR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-25G-SR-S compatible
  • Cumulus Networks SFP28 SR compatible
  • Dell 407-BBWK compatible
  • Extreme 10501 compatible
  • Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP28-SR compatible
  • Huawei 02311KNR compatible
  • Intel E25GSFP28SR compatible
  • Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-SR compatible
  • Lenovo 7G17A03537 compatible
  • Mellanox MMA2P00-AS compatible
  • NetApp X65404 compatible
  • Pure Storage FA-XR2-25G-Eth-SFP-SR compatible
  • QLogic SFP28-25G-SR compatible
  • Supermicro AOM-SFP28-25GBE-SR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
More