10G SFP+ DWDM ZR Extended80 km / 23 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC

10G SFP+ DWDM ZR Extended | 80 km / 23 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC
P.1696.23.yyy.I
SFP+
DWDM ZR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - 50 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 23 dB for up to 80 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Operating Temperature from -20°C to 75°C
Specs
DWDM 50 GHz 80 km 11.3 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI