6G SDI Video SFP+ CWDM~40 km / 17 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex

6G SDI SFP+ CWDM 6G SDI
P.1660.14.xPS
SFP+
CWDM 6G SDI
  • Universal SDI SFP+ Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Supported Data Rates: 270 Mbit/s - 5.94 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 17 dB for up to 40 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
CWDM ~40 km / 17 dB 5.94 G Video
Protocols
6G SDI

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1660.14.xPS
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
693.00 EUR
Your price
from 623.70 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    CWDM 6G SDI
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    270 Mbit/s - 5.94 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.2 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    17 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -17 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    6G SDI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
More