25G SFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR Industrial~10 km / 5 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC

25G SFP28 CWDM LR, 10 km / 5 dB, ind., Dual CDR
P.1625G.5.x.I
SFP28
CWDM LR
  • Universal SFP28 Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 24.33 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s with dual CDR
  • Powerbudget of 5 dB for up to 10 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
CWDM ~10 km / 5 dB 25.78 G Dual CDR
Protocols
25G ETH CPRI
Part number
P.1625G.5.x.I
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
524.40 EUR
Your price
from 471.96 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    CWDM LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    24.33 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Internally Calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -6.5 dBm / 2.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -11.5 dBm / 2.5 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    25G Ethernet, LTE 24.33G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
More