25G SFP28 DWDM LR with dual CDR Industrial10 km / 19.5 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex

25G SFP28 DWDM LR, 10km / 19.5dB, ind., Dual CDR
P.1625G.19.yy.I
SFP28
DWDM LR
  • Universal SFP28 Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s with dual CDR
  • Powerbudget of 19.5 dB for up to 10 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 10 km 25.78 G Dual CDR
Protocols
25G ETH CPRI
Part number
P.1625G.19.yy.I
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
1,411.20 EUR
Your price
from 1,327.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Type
    DWDM LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.8 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    19.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -19.5 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528 - 1565 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    4 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    6.5 dB
  • Protocols
    25G Ethernet, LTE 24.33G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
More