25G SFP28 Auto-Tunable DWDM LR with dual CDR10 km, 48 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

25G SFP28 LR Tunable DWDM, Ext., 10km, C-Band, LC, SMF
P.1625G.16.yTA
SFP28
LR
  • Universal tunable SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Auto-Tunable feature enabled
  • Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supports 10G up to 40km
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.83 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -20°C to 85°C
Specs
DWDM 100GHz 10 km 25.78 G Auto-Tunable
Protocols
10G ETH 25G ETH CPRI
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1625G.16.yTA
In stock
2 pcs
Your price
945.17 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode DWDM 100GHz
  • Type
    LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -20°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    9.83 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    16 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -16 dBm / -2 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    tunable DWDM 100GHz
  • TX Tuneable Range
    1529.55 - 1567.13 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1529.5 - 1567.1 nm
  • Laser
    ILMZ
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet, LTE 10.137G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10/25G-LR-S compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More