25G SFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR Industrial~10 km / 12 dB, 1270 nm - 1370 nm, LC-Duplex

25G SFP28 CWDM LR, 10km / 12dB, ind., Dual CDR
P.1625G.12.x.I
SFP28
CWDM LR
  • Universal SFP28 Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s with dual CDR
  • Powerbudget of 12 dB for up to 10 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
CWDM ~10 km / 12 dB 25.78 G Dual CDR
Protocols
25G ETH
Part number
P.1625G.12.x.I
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
481.02 EUR
Your price
from 432.92 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    CWDM LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 6 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -12 dBm / 2 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    25G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
More