32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
P.1332G.10
SFP28
32G FC LW
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 27.95 Gbit/s - 28.05 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 28.05 G
Protocols
25G ETH 32G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1332G.10
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Apr 29, 2021
+14 pcs
Your price
264.48 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    32G FC LW
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    27.95 Gbit/s - 28.05 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.2 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    5.4 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 3.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -10.4 dBm / 3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1295 - 1325 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1355 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    IDP
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Protocols
    25G Ethernet, 32G Fibre Channel

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000238 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-FC32G-LW compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-FC32G-SW compatible
  • Huawei SFP28 LW compatible
  • Pure Storage FA-XR2-32G-FC-SFP-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!"
    Mark van den Berg
    CTO - Icera Networks
  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
More