25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR25 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

25G SFP28 ER 25km, λ1310nm, LC, SMF
P.1325G.25
SFP28
ER
  • Universal SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 25GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 24.33 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 25 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
1310 nm 25 km 25.78 G
Protocols
10G ETH 25G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1325G.25
In stock
0 pcs
Alternatives are available
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
347.13 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ER
  • Distance
    25 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    24.33 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.2 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 4.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -13 dBm / 2.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1295 - 1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1355 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    IDP
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
More