25G SFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR10 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

25G SFP28 LR Industrial Temp.
P.1325G.10.I
SFP28
LR
  • Universal SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 25.78 G Industrial
Protocols
25G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1325G.10.I
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
356.59 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    2.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -7 dBm / 2 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -9.5 dBm / 2.2 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1295 - 1325 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1350 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2.7 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    25G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
More