16G Fibre Channel SFP+ with dual CDR25 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

16G FC SFP+
P.1316G.25.R
SFP+
16G FC LW
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 4.25 Gbit/s - 14.03 Gbit/s
  • Up to 25 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1310 nm 25 km 14.03 G
Protocols
16G FC 4G FC 8G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1316G.25.R
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
7 pcs
Your price
410.40 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    16G FC LW
  • Distance
    25 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    4.25 Gbit/s - 14.03 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.8 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    9 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -3 dBm / 2 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -12 dBm / 2 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1295 - 1325 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1370 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    4.4 dB
  • Protocols
    16G Fibre Channel, 4G Fibre Channel, 8G Fibre Channel

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000258 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-FC16G-LW compatible
  • HP Storage (B-Series) H6Z29A compatible
  • IBM Storage 98Y2178 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
More