400G OSFP SR8 with dual CDR100 m, 8x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO, Multimode

400G OSFP SR8 100m, 8x λ850nm, MTP/MPO, MMF
O.854HG.01.M
OSFP
SR8
  • OSFP Transceiver
  • For 400GBASE-SR8 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s (8x 53.13 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM3
  • MTP/MPO Connector
Specs
8x 850 nm 100 m 425 G
Protocols
400G ETH
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
O.854HG.01.M
In stock
3 pcs
Your price
1,096.20 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    OSFP
  • Connector / Polish
    MTP/MPO PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR8
  • Distance
    100 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    8x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    425 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    53.13 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    10 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    1.9 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -6 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -7.9 dBm / 4 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    8x 850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    8x 850 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    4 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3 dB
  • Protocols
    400G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks OSFP-400G-SR8 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
More