2x 400G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, Mini-LC, Singlemode

2x 400G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, Mini-LC, Singlemode
O.164HG2.2.CK
OSFP
2x FR4
  • Universal OSFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 400GBASE-FR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Samples available
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 425 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 2x Mini-LC Connector
Specs
int. Mux 2 km 2x 425 G Mi
Protocols
400G ETH 800G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
O.164HG2.2.CK
Availability
on request
Your price
4,845.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    OSFP
  • Connector / Polish
    2x Mini-LC PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    2x FR4
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    8x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    2x 425 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    106.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    16 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    -3.2 dBm / 4.4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -7.2 dBm / 4.4 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm, 1331 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm, 1331 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.4 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    400G Ethernet, 800G Ethernet

How to configure transceiver using your FLEXSOX

Slide your FLEXSOX into your FLEXBOX

1 Slide-In

  • Slide your FLEXBOX V4 into your FLEXSOX
  • Connect it via USB
  • Start our FLEXOPTIX App

Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Insert a transceiver

  • Insert a Universal Transceiver into the corresponding slot
Select and Configure

3 Select and configure

  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use With Device

4 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device.
    That's it!
  • Need it for another device?
    Just re-configure it again and again!

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!"
    Adil Demiri
    CTO, SGN d.o.o.
More