2x 200G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode

2x 200G OSFP FR4 2km, λ1271-1331nm, CS, SMF
O.162HG2.2.C
OSFP
2x FR4
  • OSFP Transceiver
  • For 200GBASE-FR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 212.5 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 2x CS-Duplex Connector
Specs
8x 1271 nm 2 km 2x 212.5 G
Protocols
200G ETH
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
O.162HG2.2.C
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
2,192.40 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    OSFP
  • Connector / Polish
    2x CS-Duplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    2x FR4
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    20°C - 60°C
  • Lane Count
    8x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    2x 212.5 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    53.13 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    14 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    1.8 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -4.2 dBm / 4.7 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -6 dBm / 5.7 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm, 1331 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm, 1331 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.3 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    200G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks OSFP-400G-2FR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More