400G QSFP-DD Tunable DWDM ZR40 km*, -47 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

400G QSFP-DD ZR Tunable DWDM, 80km, C-Band, LC, SMF
D.CO164HG.10.xT
QSFP-DD
ZR
  • tunable QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • For 400GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Set channels using your FLEXBOX - more on our blog
  • Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • 16QAM modulated signal
  • *80km for amplified data center interconnections (DCIs) links over single mode fiber (supports C-FEC)
  • Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
DWDM 100GHz 40 km 425 G Tunable
Protocols
400G ETH OTU4
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
D.CO164HG.10.xT
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
15,407.70 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode DWDM 100GHz
  • Type
    ZR
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    425 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    16.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    10 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -10 dBm / -6 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -20 dBm / 0 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    tunable DWDM 100GHz
  • TX Tuneable Range
    1567.13 - 1528.77 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528.8 - 1567.1 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    Coherent
  • Modulation
    16QAM
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    0.5 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    0 ps/nm to 2,400 ps/nm
  • Protocols
    400G Ethernet, OTU4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
More