400G QSFP-DD LR8 with dual CDR10 km, λ1274-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

400G QSFP-DD LR8 10km, λ1274-1309nm, LC, SMF
D.174HG.10
QSFP-DD
LR8
  • Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 400GBASE-LR8 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • 53.125Gbit/s PAM4 Channel Electrical Serial Interface (400GAUI-8)
  • Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 425 G LC
Protocols
400G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
D.174HG.10
Availability
on request
Your price
3,998.40 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR8
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    8x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    425 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    53.13 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    14.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.3 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -2.8 dBm / 5.7 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -9.1 dBm / 5.3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1273.5 nm, 1277.9 nm, 1282.3 nm, 1286.7 nm, 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1273.5 nm, 1277.9 nm, 1282.3 nm, 1286.7 nm, 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    400G Ethernet

How to configure transceiver using your FLEXSOX

Slide your FLEXSOX into your FLEXBOX

1 Slide-In

  • Slide your FLEXBOX V4 into your FLEXSOX
  • Connect it via USB
  • Start our FLEXOPTIX App

Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Insert a transceiver

  • Insert a Universal Transceiver into the corresponding slot
Select and Configure

3 Select and configure

  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use With Device

4 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device.
    That's it!
  • Need it for another device?
    Just re-configure it again and again!

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems QDD-400G-LR8-S compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
More