2x 100G QSFP-DD IR4 with dual CDR2 km, λ1296-1309 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode

2x 100G QSFP-DD IR4 2km, λ1296-1309nm, CS, SMF
D.161HG2.2
QSFP-DD
2x IR4
  • QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • For 100GBASE-IR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 2x CS-Duplex Connector
Specs
8x 1296 nm 2 km 2x 103.12 G CS-Duplex
Protocols
100G ETH
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
D.161HG2.2
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
2,679.60 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    2x CS-Duplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    2x IR4
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    8x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    2x 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    2.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -4.3 dBm / 4.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -6.8 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1295.6 nm, 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm, 1309.1 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1295.6 nm, 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm, 1309.1 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2.2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More