2x 100G QSFP-DD CWDM4 with dual CDR2 km, λ1270-1330 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode

2x 100G QSFP-DD CWDM4 2km, λ1270-1330nm, CS, SMF
D.161HG2.2.C
QSFP-DD
2x CWDM4
  • QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • For 100GBASE-CWDM4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 2x CS-Duplex Connector
Specs
8x 1270 nm 2 km 2x 103.12 G CS-Duplex
Protocols
100G ETH
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
D.161HG2.2.C
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
1,646.40 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    2x CS-Duplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    2x CWDM4
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    8x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    2x 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    3.3 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -4 dBm / 2.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -7.3 dBm / 2.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1270 nm, 1270 nm, 1290 nm, 1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm, 1330 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1270 nm, 1270 nm, 1290 nm, 1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm, 1330 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
More