2x 100G QSFP-DD CWDM4 with dual CDR2 km, λ1270-1330 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode

2x 100G QSFP-DD CWDM4 2km, λ1270-1330nm, CS, SMF
D.161HG2.2.C
QSFP-DD
2x CWDM4
  • Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-CWDM4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 2x CS-Duplex Connector
Specs
8x 1270 nm 2 km 2x 103.12 G CS-Duplex
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
D.161HG2.2.C
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
1,938.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    2x CS-Duplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    2x CWDM4
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    8x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    2x 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    3.3 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    -4 dBm / 2.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -7.3 dBm / 2.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1270 nm, 1270 nm, 1290 nm, 1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm, 1330 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1270 nm, 1270 nm, 1290 nm, 1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm, 1330 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

How to configure transceiver using your FLEXSOX

Slide your FLEXSOX into your FLEXBOX

1 Slide-In

  • Slide your FLEXBOX V4 into your FLEXSOX
  • Connect it via USB
  • Start our FLEXOPTIX App

Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Insert a transceiver

  • Insert a Universal Transceiver into the corresponding slot
Select and Configure

3 Select and configure

  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use With Device

4 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device.
    That's it!
  • Need it for another device?
    Just re-configure it again and again!

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More