2x 100G QSFP-DD LR4 with dual CDR10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode

2x 100G QSFP-DD LR4 10km, λ1296-1309nm, CS, SMF
D.161HG2.10
QSFP-DD
2x LR4
  • QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • For 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 2x CS-Duplex Connector
Specs
8x 1296 nm 10 km 2x 103.12 G CS-Duplex
Protocols
100G ETH
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
D.161HG2.10
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
2,822.40 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    2x CS-Duplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    2x LR4
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    8x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    2x 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    8 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    5.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1.3 dBm / 4.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -6.8 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1295.6 nm, 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm, 1309.1 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1295.6 nm, 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm, 1309.1 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2.2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
More