4x 100G QSFP-DD LR with dual CDR10 km, 4x λ1310 nm, SN-Duplex, Singlemode

4x 100G QSFP-DD LR 10km, 4x λ1310nm, SN, SMF
D.134HG.10.N
QSFP-DD
4x LR
  • Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 4x 106.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 4x SN-Duplex Connector
Specs
4x 1310 nm 10 km 4x 106.25 G SN-Duplex
Protocols
100G ETH 400G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
D.134HG.10.N
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
2,992.50 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    4x SN-Duplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    4x LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    4x 106.25 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    106.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    10 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    Yes
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.3 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    -1.4 dBm / 4.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -7.7 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    4x 1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    4x 1310 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.4 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, 400G Ethernet

How to configure transceiver using your FLEXSOX

Slide your FLEXSOX into your FLEXBOX

1 Slide-In

  • Slide your FLEXBOX V4 into your FLEXSOX
  • Connect it via USB
  • Start our FLEXOPTIX App

Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Insert a transceiver

  • Insert a Universal Transceiver into the corresponding slot
Select and Configure

3 Select and configure

  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use With Device

4 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device.
    That's it!
  • Need it for another device?
    Just re-configure it again and again!

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
More