400G QSFP-DD DR4 with dual CDR500 m, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Singlemode

400G QSFP-DD DR4 MTP/MPO 500 m, 4x λ1310 nm, SMF
D.134HG.05
QSFP-DD
DR4
  • QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • For 400GBASE-DR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s (4x 106.25 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 500 m via Singlemode OS2
  • Use ONLY with MTP/MPO APC connectors
Specs
4x 1310 nm 500 m 425 G MTP/MPO
Protocols
400G ETH
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
D.134HG.05
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
1,753.92 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    MTP/MPO APC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    DR4
  • Distance
    500 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    425 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    106.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    12 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    Yes
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    5.1 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -0.8 dBm / 4.2 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -5.9 dBm / 5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    4x 1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    4x 1310 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.4 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    400G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks QDD-400G-DR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP-DD-DR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
More