4x 100G QSFP-DD DR4 with dual CDR500 m, 4x λ1310 nm, SN-Duplex, Singlemode

4x 400G QSFP-DD DR4 500m, 4x λ1310nm, SN, SMF
D.134HG.05.N
QSFP-DD
4x DR4
  • Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-DR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 4x 106.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 500 m via Singlemode OS2
  • 4x SN-Duplex Connector
Specs
4x 1310 nm 500 m 4x 106.25 G SN-Duplex
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
D.134HG.05.N
In stock
0 pcs
Alternatives are available
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
2,192.40 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    4x SN-Duplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    4x DR4
  • Distance
    500 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    4x 106.25 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    106.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    8 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    Yes
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.7 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0.8 dBm / 4.2 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -5.9 dBm / 4 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    4x 1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    4x 1310 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

How to configure transceiver using your FLEXSOX

Slide your FLEXSOX into your FLEXBOX

1 Slide-In

  • Slide your FLEXBOX V4 into your FLEXSOX
  • Connect it via USB
  • Start our FLEXOPTIX App

Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Insert a transceiver

  • Insert a Universal Transceiver into the corresponding slot
Select and Configure

3 Select and configure

  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use With Device

4 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device.
    That's it!
  • Need it for another device?
    Just re-configure it again and again!

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
More