2x 1G CSFP BiDi LX20 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Dual-BiDi CSFP
S.C1612.20.LC
CSFP
2x BiDi LX
  • Universal CSFP Dual BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your devices port density - one transceiver two applications
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 2x LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
int. Mux 20 km 2x 1.25 G Dual BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.C1612.20.LC
In stock
50 pcs
Your price
90.47 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CSFP
  • Connector / Polish
    2x LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    2x BiDi LX
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    2x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -22 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    2x 1490 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1470 - 1510 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    2x 1310 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442020G1 compatible
  • Calix 100-01792 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-2BX-D compatible
  • Keymile 37973274 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65106AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08313AA compatible
  • Zyxel CSFP-BX1490-20-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
More