1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC Duplex Industrial10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, Singlemode

Industrial 1 Gigabit Dual-BiDi CSFP
S.C1612.10.LCI
CSFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal CSFP Dual BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your devices port density - one transceiver two applications
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
  • Supported Data Rates: 250 Mbit/s (2x 125 Mbit/s) - 2.5 Gbit/s (2x 1.25 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 2.5 G Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.C1612.10.LCI
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
95 pcs
Your price
111.87 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CSFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Lane Count
    2x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    250 Mbit/s - 2.5 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    10.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -19.5 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    2x 1490 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1480 - 1500 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    2x 1310 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    6 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442010G1 compatible
  • Calix 100-02581 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-2BX-D compatible
  • Keymile 37973177 compatible
  • Keymile 37973290 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65106AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE66131AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08313AA compatible
  • Zyxel CSFP-BX1490-10-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
More