100G CFP4 LR4 LC with dual CDR10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

100 Gigabit LR4 CFP4
C4.161HG.10
CFP4
LR4
  • Universal CFP4 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 103.12 G
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
C4.161HG.10
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
7 pcs
Your price
4,536.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Transmit min.
    -4.3 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -10.6 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    4.5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    4.5 dBm
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1293.97nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1296.03nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1294.53nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1310.19nm
  • Type
    LR4
  • Form factor
    CFP4
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.3 dB
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE71782AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE09498AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
More