100G CFP4 OTU4 LR4 LC with dual CDR | 10 km, 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

100G OTU4 CFP4 LC
C4.161HG.10.O
CFP4
LR4
  • Universal CFP4 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s) - 111.80 Gbit/s (4x 27.95 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 111.80 G
Protocols
100G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
C4.161HG.10.O
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
5,216.40 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP4
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.3 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -2.5 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -8.8 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2.9 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    2.9 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    74 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 G
  • Bandwidth to
    111.80 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, OTU4
  • Type
    LR4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Die FLEXBOX ist so ziemlich das einzig wirksame Mittel am Markt, um gegen die Monopoly-Preise der Branchenriesen auf dem SFP+ und QSFP+ Markt vorzugehen."
    Thees Köhn
    patchkabel.de mwu GmbH & Co. KG
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "So viele unterschiedliche Switches von so vielen Herstellern – Immer den richtigen SFP parat zu haben, um „mal schnell“ etwas zu testen, wird da leicht zur Herausforderung. Es sei denn, man arbeitet mit den universellen Optiken von FLEXOPTIX, so wie wir. Dann hat man immer den richtigen SFP zur Hand und das extrem bequem: Einfach SFP in die FLEXBOX einstecken, programmieren und es kann losgehen. Eine echte Erleichterung für unsere Teststellungen!"
    Manuel Raab
    netorium GmbH
More