100G CFP2 LR4 with dual CDR10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

100G CFP2 LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
C2.161HG.10
CFP2
LR4
  • Universal CFP2 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 111.8 G
Protocols
100G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
C2.161HG.10
In stock
191 pcs
Your price
1,304.13 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP2
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR4
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s - 27.95 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    6 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.3 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -4.3 dBm / 4.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -10.6 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1.5 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, OTU4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM compatible
  • ECI OTR100P2_LR4 compatible
  • Extreme 4050-00083-01 compatible
  • Huawei OSN010N09 compatible
  • Juniper CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB426470001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08217AA compatible
  • VSS monitoring CFP2 LR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
More