100G CFP2 OTU4 LR4 LC with dual CDR10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

100G OTU4 CFP2 LC
C2.161HG.10.O
CFP2
LR4
  • Universal CFP2 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s) - 111.8 Gbit/s (4x 27.95 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 111.8 G
Protocols
100G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
C2.161HG.10.O
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
2,898.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Transmit min.
    -2.5 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -8.8 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2.9 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    2.9 dBm
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    111.8 Gbit/s
  • Type
    LR4
  • Form factor
    CFP2
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.3 dB
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    15 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    7 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, OTU4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ECI OTR100P2_LR4DR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More